The West Worthing Doubles Open 2018


The West Worthing Doubles Open 2018

Saturday 8th December 2018

• 1 day event, with Categories: A Grade, B Grade, C Grade (2 girls can enter as a team) and mixed. 

• There will hot food served throughout the day.

• Guarantee of 4 games per event. Entry fee is £20 for one event or £30 for two events. Entry fee includes tournament t-shirt.


Closing date for entries: Saturday 1st December 2018

Club address:

The West Worthing Club,
Titnore Way,
Worthing,
West Sussex,
BN13 3RT

For all enquiries please email: Kelly Eastment at

squashcoaching@wwc.org.uk or call/text 07824 874746

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number



Received Entries: (Last Updated: 26th Nov 2018)


A Grade

1. George Stanford (Totton) / George Stafford (Fair Oak)
2. Pete Higgins (Withdean) / Chris O'Neill (West Worthing)
3. Will Rowe (Park Squash) / Noah Meredith (Corals)
4. Jack Hewett (West Worthing) / Graham Manser (West Worthing)
5. Jamie Young (West Worthing) / Kit Pearman (Bluecoats)
6. Ben Hansford (Middleton) / Oliver Pett (Corals)
7. Alex da la Fuente (Middleton) / Joe de la Fuente (Middleton)
8. Craig Rowland (West Worthing) / Henry Withrington (Reading)
 

B Grade

1. Joel Message (Storrington) / Mike Van Der Weyden (Storrington)
2. Graham Manser (West Worthing) / Adam Tyson (West Worthing)
3. Clare Young (West Worthing) / Hannah Wright-Davies (Chichester)
4. Jack Hewett (West Worthing) / Lewis Wells (West Worthing)
5. Luke Wells (West Worthing) / Jamie Young (West Worthing)
6. Alan Rutland (Storrington) / Sean Goring (Storrington)
7. Mark Smith (West Worthing) / Chris Bladen (West Worthing)
8. Oliver Russell (Middleton) / James Knight (London Fitness First)
9. Deepak Mawar (KCL) / Jonathan Andvig (KCL)
10. Toby Dawson (Dolphin) / Steve Boyes (Dolphin)
11. Tai Griffiths (KCL) / Seyi Bamgbaiye (KCL)
12. Robert Brockwell (West Worthing) / Gordon Steady (West Worthing)
13. Henry Withrington (Reading) / Tony Gamble (Canterbury)
14. Craig Rowland (West Worthing) / Andrew Rowland (West Worthing)
15. Gary Aldridge (West Worthing) / Peter Williams (West Worthing)
16.



C Grade

1. Kelly Eastment (West Worthing) / Cathy Abernethy (RVC)
2. Adam Tyson (West Worthing) / Robert Brockwell (West Worthing)
3. Ryan Walkley (Middleton) / Tom Ayling (Middleton)
4. Thom Taylor (West Worthing) / Luke Wells (West Worthing)
5. Jade Weston (West Worthing) / Wendy Simpson (West Worthing)
6. Gordon Steady (West Worthing) / Andrew Kelly (West Worthing)
7. Gary Aldridge (West Worthing) / Peter Williams (West Worthing)
8.

 
Mixed

1. Pete Higgins (Withdean) / Clare Young (West Worthing)
2. Chris O'Neill (West Worthing) / Kelly Eastment (West Worthing)
3. Matthew Lidington (Brighton) / Roxy Keshavarz (Edgbaston Priory)
4. Ben Hansford (Middleton) / Cathy Abernethy (Nuffield St Albans)
5. John Potts / Hannah Wright-Davies (Chichester)
6. Deepak Mawar (KCL) / Diana Munoz (KCL)
7. Chris Bladen (West Worthing) / Wendy Griffiths (Corals)
8. Tony Gamble (Canterbury) / Kaz Ridgen (Canterbury)
9. Jonathan Andvig (KCL) / Natasha Burrett (Southbank)
10. Mark Smith (West Worthing) / Jade Weston (West Worthing)
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
 

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

December 2018
Monday 3rd
7:20pm Monday Club Night
Sunday 23rd
2pm Canterbury Squash Club Xmas Party
December 2018
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Upcoming Events

December 2018
Sunday 23rd
2pm Canterbury Squash Club Xmas Party
January 2019
Monday 7th
7:20pm Monday Club Night

Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group