The Squash Academy Open 2


The Squash Academy Open

Series 1 Part 2 - 1 Day Graded tournament


Acorns Health & Leisure Club are hosts to the next installment of this series.


This event will be run as a 1 day graded event and is open to all standards of players!!

The tournament will be run on Sunday the 19th of May 2019 with grades:

B Grade (8 places) - Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team (Squash Levels: 1900-4500)

C Grade (8 places) - Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team (Squash Levels: 800-1900)

D Grade (8 places) - Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League (Squash Levels: 200-800) 

E Grade (8 Places) - Beginners who play recreationally (Squash Levels: 0-200)
 

Entry fee £10, payable by cash on the day.

All players are guaranteed three matches.

 
• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Acorns Health & Leisure Club, Copthorne Road, Copthorne, Crawley, RH10 3SQ

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email: Kelly Eastment at thesquashacademy@hotmail.com or call/text 07824 874746

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Sunday 12th May 2019
   


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 13th May 2019 )


B Grade

1. Rob Greengrass (Dunnings)
2. Tom Greengrass (Dunnings)
3. Toby Dawson (Dolphin)
4. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich)
5. David Newman
6. Daniel Stuart (Surrey Sports Park)
7. Mark Le Conte (Edgbaston Priory)
8. Andrew Turner (Lewes)
9. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
10. John Hall (Leicester)
11. Jacob Flack (Acorns)
12. Luke Wells (West Worthing)

 

C Grade

1. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
2. Adam Hayward (Dunnings)
3. Shaun Cramer (Wensome)
4. Tony Gamble (Canterbury)
5. Sebastian Drinnan (Bromley LTC)
6. Robert Brockwell (West Worthing)
7. Caroline Linton (Reigate)
8. Tom Marner (Crawley)
Res 1. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
Res 2. Simon Alford (West Worthing)
Res 3. Dominic Middleton-Frith


D Grade

1. Eliot Law (Dunnings)
2. Kaz Rigden (Canterbury)
3. Zack Greengrass (Dunnings)
4. Chris Lucas (Reigate)
5. Ed Hendrick (Middleton)
6. Adrian Dutton (Middleton)
7. Lee Ribolla (Acorns)
8. John Sullivan (Middleton)
Res 1. Josh Barlow (Acorns)
Res 2.
Res 3.


E Grade

1. Finn Pinches-Field (West Worthing)
2. Elliot Richards (West Worthing)
3. George Nicolaou (West Worthing)
4. Sam Dawson (Acorns)
5. 
6. 
7.
8.
Res 1.
Res 2.
Res 3.

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

July 2019
Monday 1st
7:20pm Monday Club Night
July 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group