The Rodmersham Open 2016


The Rodmersham Open 2016 - One Day Graded Tournament

We are pleased to announce the forming of a one day graded event at Rodmersham Squash Club for the first time (well since I've been playing squash anyway!!). The tournament will be a 1* Everything Squash event so you can pick up some ranking points!

Please visit: http://everythingsquash.com/graded-points-race/ for more details!

This inaugural event will be run on Saturday the 25th of June 2016 with the grades:

A Grade (8 places) - Players in a County Premier or 1st Division League Team

B Grade (16 places) - Players in a County League 2nd or 3rd Division League Team

C Grade (16 places) - Players in a County League 4th or 5th or Lower Division League Team

D Grade (16 places) - Non-Team Players who play recreationally or in a Club internal League 

Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £15, payable by cash/cheque (please make cheques payable to Rodmersham Squash Club) in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 

Entry Fee includes The Rodmersham Open 2016 tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Rodmersham Squash Club, Bottles Lane, Rodmersham, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 0PR

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Monday 20th June 2016
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 20th June 2016 - 10:00pm)


A Grade

1. Joe Magor (Canterbury)

2. Neil Baker (Rodmersham)

3. Zain Tanveer (Canterbury)

4. Kieran Wardman (Canterbury)

5. Henry Pelham (Hurlingham)

6. Dean Newberry (Tunbridge Wells)

7. Obaid Jahan Khan (Cumberland)

8. Hany Abou Taleb (Bexley)

Res 1.

Res 2. 

 


B Grade
 

1. Richard Henley (Rodmersham)

2. Mark Hobday (Rodmersham)

3. Tom Woods (Rodmersham)

4. Nicholas Narain (Finchley)

5. Lazare Morel (Cobdown)

6. Adam Ward (Canterbury)

7. Oscar Hill (RAF Marham)

8. Shaun Chaplin (Thanet)

9. Ed Miles (Thanet)

10. Sean Wardman (Canterbury)

11. Alex Payne (Elwick)

12. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)

13. Chris Salter (Rodmersham)

14. Andrew Baker (Canterbury)

15. Declan Connor (Rodmersham)

16. Tom Farrer-Newey (Canterbury)

Res 1.

Res 2. 

Res 3. 

C Grade

1. Bobby Harrop (Thanet)

2. Gamble (Canterbury)

3. Dave Hanslow (Rodmersham)

4. Harry Prescot (Brentford Fountain)

5. Sam Conebar (Elwick)

6. Gary Hollamby (Elwick)

7. Phil Bainbridge (Canterbury)

8. Paul Wilson (Black Lion)

9. Gavin Phillips

10. Josh Cutting (Canterbury)

11. Paul Clifton (Elwick)

12. Oliver Wardman (Canterbury)

13. Kumar Pun

14. Glen Appleby (Black Lion)

15. Jon Hart (Thanet)

16. Lee Manvell (Rodmersham)

Res 1. 

Res 2. 


D Grade

1. David Chapman  (Rodmersham)

2. Richard Osborn (Black Lion)

3. Diane Irvine (Elwick)

4. Chris Cooper (Black Lion)

5. Sarah Wardman (Canterbury)

6. Cathy Henley (Rodmersham)

7. George Holbourn (Rodmersham)

8. Andy Holbourn (Rodmersham)

9. Phil Gambrill (Canterbury)

10. Henry Kitney (Rodmersham)

11. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)

12. Adam Dickinson (Canterbury)

13. Natashah Wilson (Black Lion)

14. Thomas Jepson

15. Rob Furey

16. Karlos El Hampton (Reading Uni)

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

July 2017
Saturday 1st
2pm Squash Team Training
August 2017
Monday 7th
7:20pm Monday Club Night
Saturday 26th
9am The Jaytee Cup 2017 - 1 Day Graded Squash Tournament
August 2017
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Upcoming Events

August 2017
Saturday 26th
9am The Jaytee Cup 2017 - 1 Day Graded Squash Tournament

Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group