The Jaytee Cup 2019



The JayTee Cup 2019 - 1 Day Summer Graded Squash Tournament

This is the latest addition to the club running graded tournaments using the one day format that have proved to be popular with a lot of the players. 


This event will be run on Saturday the 13th of July 2019 with the grades:

A Grade (8 places) - Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (16 places) - Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1800 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1799)

D Grade (16 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 100 - 799)


Trophies for all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20, payable by cash or debit/credit card in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 


Entry Fee includes The JayTee Cup tournament t-shirt and All you can eat BBQ!!

Guests and non playing members can purchase BBQ tickets for £5 on the day.


All players are guaranteed a minimum of two matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

• Racket restringing service available all day

Club Address: Canterbury Squash Rackets Club Giles Lane, Canterbury, Kent CT2 7LR

Entry is done via completing the online form online above:


There will also be a list on this page updated daily with the latest confirmed entries for players of each grade.


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

Entries close on: Sunday 7th July 2019


Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries

(Last updated: 12th June 2019)

A Grade

1. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich) 
2. Damon Chase (Fair Oak)
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 
Res 1.
Res 2.


B Grade

1. Russell Blake (Elwick)
2. Daniel Sweeney (Bromley CC)
3. Benjamin Braybrook (RAF Benson)
4. Robbie Coils (Thame)
5. Byrom Boutorabi (Kings)
6. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
7. James Donaldson (Canterbury)
8. 
9. 
10. 
11. 
12. 
13. 
14. 
15. 
16. 



C Grade

1. Greg Atkinson (Elwick)
2. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
3. Sebastian Drinnan (Bromley LTC)
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 
9. 
10. 
11. 
12. 
13. 
14. 
15. 
16. 
Res 1. 
Res 2.
Res 3.

 

D Grade

1. Darren Trebble (Black Lion)
2. John Tiley (Canterbury)
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 
7.
8. 
9.
10. 
11. 
12. 
13.
14.
15.
16.

.

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

June 2019
Monday 3rd
7:20pm Monday Club Night
June 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group