The Dulwich Cup 2019


LIST OF RECEIVED ENTRIES AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE!!!

The Dulwich Cup 2019 - One Day Graded Squash Tournament

We are pleased to announce a latest one day graded tournament at Dulwich Squash Club!

This event will be run on Saturday the 26th of October 2019 with the grades:
 

A Grade (8 places) - Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (24 places) - Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1900 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1899)

D Grade (8 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 150 - 799)

Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20, payable by cash/online in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 

Entry Fee includes The Dulwich Cup 2019  tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Dulwich Sports Club, Giant Arches Rd, London SE24 9HB

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Saturday 19th October 2019
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 12/09/2019)


A Grade

1. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich)
2. Tom Lee (Cumberland)
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 


B Grade
 

1. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
2. Rishi Naik (Dulwich)
3. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
4. Chris Bickley (Cumberland)
5. Iker Lanzagorta (Cumberland)
6. David Newman (Wimbledon Racquets)
7. Alexandre Nowak (Cumberland)
8. Luke Van Den Berg (Park Langley)
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.

 
C Grade

1. James Youngs (Dulwich)
2. Ian Armstrong (Dulwich)
3. Jean-Baptiste Meyer (Lansdowne)
4. Richard Dryland (Canterbury)
5. Michael Hougham (Canterbury)
6. Charlie Harrison (Dulwich)
7. 
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.


D Grade

1. Steve Pomfret (Canterbury)
2. Kenny Etherington (Canterbury)
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8.

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

September 2019
Monday 2nd
7:20pm Monday Club Night
September 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group