The Beckenham Open 2018


The Beckenham Open 2018 - One Day Graded Tournament

We are pleased to announce the very 1st edition of The Beckenham Open one day graded event at Beckenham Cricket Club

This event will be run on Saturday the 3rd of November 2018 with the grades:

A Grade (8 places) - Players in Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (16 places) - Players in Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1800 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Players in Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1799)

D Grade (16 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 125 - 799)


Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20.00, payable online in advance or cash on the day.

Entry Fee includes The Beckenham Open 2018 tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Beckenham Cricket Club, Foxgrove Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 5AS

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Sunday 28th October 2018
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 31st October 2018 @ 9:30pm)


A Grade

1. Oliver Morris (Mote)
2. Steve Pratt (Beckenham)
3. Arron Gosnell (Salisbury)
4. Patrick Ashworth (Beckenham)
5. Alisdair Shapcott (Beckenham)
6. Hugo Feitor (Bromley LTC)
7. Stuart Eastman (Canterbury)
8. Adam Ward (Canterbury)

B Grade

1. Alex Litten (Beckenham)
2. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
3. Jonathan Williams (Dolphin)
4. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich)
5. Fahad Bin Nadeem (Uxbridge)
6. Mark Le Conte (Edgbaston Priory)
7. Shawn Gubbin (Ealing)
8. Duncan Green (Dulwich)
9. Kevin Saunders (Mote)
10. John Hall (Leicester)
11. Alexander Coonan (Ebbisham)
12. Tom Farrer-Newey (Canterbury) 
13. Adam Ward (Canterbury)
14. Charles Duckworth (Spencer)
15. Usama Rajah (KCL)
16. Simon Joyce (Beckenham)

 

C Grade

1. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
2. Jordan Woodhead (Sundridge Park)
3. Tom Dean (Beckenham)
4. Fergus Parker (Beckenham)
5. Abhay Gupta (Beckenham)
6. Tim Porter (Folkestone)
7. Jon Boy (Beckenham)
8. Aaryaman Dutt (KCL)
9. Anand Krishna (KCL)
10. Howard Graham (SSP)
11. John Speirs (Warlingham)
12. James Euniton (KCL)
13. David Moylan 
14. Alexander Wall (Ealing)
15. Luis Castillo (KCL)
16.
Res 1.
Res 2.

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

December 2018
Monday 3rd
7:20pm Monday Club Night
Sunday 23rd
2pm Canterbury Squash Club Xmas Party
December 2018
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Upcoming Events

December 2018
Sunday 23rd
2pm Canterbury Squash Club Xmas Party
January 2019
Monday 7th
7:20pm Monday Club Night

Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group