The Ali Quealy Open 2019

The Ali Quealy Open 2019 - One Day Graded Tournament

We would like to announce The Ali Quealy Memorial Open graded event at Rodmersham Squash Club.

This inaugural event will be run on Saturday the 9th of November 2019 with the grades:

A Grade (8 places) - Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (16 places) - Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1900 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1899)

D Grade (16 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 150 - 799)

E Grade (8 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 0 - 149)

Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20, payable by cash in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 

ALL PROCEEDS GO TO CAMPAIGN AGAINST LIVING MISERABLY (CALM)

Entry Fee includes The Ali Quealy Open 2019 tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Rodmersham Squash Club, Bottles Lane, Rodmersham, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 0PR

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Sunday 3rd November 2019


Received Entries (Last Updated: 13th October 2019)

A Grade

1. Martin Clark (Rodmersham)
2. Sam Henley (Rodmersham)
3. John Brewer (Rodmersham)
4. Josh Cutting (Canterbury)
5. Michael Aley (Club Kingswood)
6. Harvey McIntyre (Thanet)
7. Edward Henley (Dulwich)
8. Ed Miles (Thanet)

B Grade

1. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
2. Neville Sears (Rodmersham)
3. Connor Quealy (Poult Wood)
4. Chris Salter (Rodmersham)
5. Neil Barton (Spencer)
6. Steve Fisher (Rodmersham)
7. Tom Farrer-Newey (Canterbury)
8. Tom Kingsley (Rodmersham)

9. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
10. Declan Connor (Dulwich)
11.
12. 
13. 
14.
15. 
16. 

C Grade

1. Harrison Wadhams (Rodmersham)
2. Jason Forster (Rodmersham)
3. James Costello (Rodmersham)
4. Nathan Boyd (Wessex)
5. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
6. Gary Hollamby (Hythe)
7. Dave Hanslow (Rodmersham)
8. Andy Holbourn (Rodmersham)
9. Emmet Quealy (Rodmersham)
10. Henry Kitney (Rodmersham)
11. Gamble (Canterbury)
12. Kaz Rigden (Canterbury)
13. 
14.
15. 
16. 


D Grade

1. Chris Scott (Rodmersham)
2. Nathan Boyd (Wessex)
3. Tom Ash (Hythe)
4. Tristan Blackwell (Hythe)
5. Mark Archer (Hythe)
6. Peter Snelling (Rodmersham)
7. Colin Seymour (Rodmersham)
8. Richard Penny (Rodmersham)
9. 
10.
11.
12. 
13. 
14.
15. 
16. 


E Grade

1. Holly Hendry (Rodmersham)
2. Callum Fisher (Rodmersham)
3. Kelly Hawkins (Rodmersham)
4. Trevor Bradshaw (Rodmersham)
5. Sam Pritchard (Rodmersham)
6. 
7. 
8. 





Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

September 2019
Monday 2nd
7:20pm Monday Club Night
October 2019
Monday 7th
7:20pm October Club Night
October 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group