The Ali Quealy Memorial Tournament 2018

The Ali Quealy Memorial Open 2018 - One Day Graded Tournament

We would like to announce The Ali Quealy Memorial Open graded event at Rodmersham Squash Club.

This inaugural event will be run on Saturday the 10th of November 2018 with the grades:

A Grade (8 places) - Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (16 places) - Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1900 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1899)

D Grade (16 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 150 - 799)

E Grade (8 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 0 - 149)

Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20, payable by cash in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 

ALL PROCEEDS GO TO CAMPAIGN AGAINST LIVING MISERABLY (CALM)

Entry Fee includes The Ali Quealy Memorial Open 2018 tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Rodmersham Squash Club, Bottles Lane, Rodmersham, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 0PR

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Sunday 4th November 2018


Received Entries (Last Updated: 6th November 2018 @ 9:30am)

A Grade

1. Martin Clark (Rodmersham)
2. Edward Henley (Rodmersham)
3. Stefan Stanton
4. Adam Ward (Canterbury)
5. Sam Henley (Rodmersham)
6. Neil Baker (Rodmersham)
7. Lewis Ryall (Bromley CC)
8. Paul Jegede-Brimson (Canterbury)

B Grade

1. Chris Salter (Rodmersham)
2. Declan Connor (Dulwich)
3. Steve Fisher (Rodmersham)
4. Dan Sweeney (Bromley CC)
5. James Donaldson (Canterbury)
6. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
7. Andrew Turner (Lewes)
8.
Henry Kitney (Rodmersham)
9. Scott Hews (Bromley CC)
10. Neville Sears (Rodmersham)
11. Jake Tossell (Black Lion)
12. Neil Barton (Spencer)
13. Harvey McIntyre (Thanet)
14. Shaun Chaplin (Thanet)
15. Jon Hart (Thanet)
16. Paul Jegede-Brimson (Canterbury)

C Grade

1. Henry Kitney (Rodmersham)
2. Jason Forster (Rodmersham)
3. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
4. Dave Hanslow (Rodmersham)
5. Andy Holbourn (Rodmersham)
6. George Holbourn (Rodmersham)
7. Damien Cassin (Rodmersham)
8. Emmet Quealy (Rodmersham
9. Natalie Malupa
10. James Knight (Middleton)
11. 
Sam Warnett (Bromley CC)
12. James Norgate (Black Lion)
13. Dean Nicholson (Bexley)
14. Clay Gravett (Canterbury)
15. Richard Henley (Rodmersham)
16.


D Grade

1. Harrison Wadhams (Rodmersham)
2. Tom Ash (Hythe)
3. Jake Cooper (Rodmersham)
4. Tristan Blackwell (Hythe)
5. Natalie Malupa
6. James Costello (Rodmersham)
7. David Chapman (Rodmersham)
8. Mark Archer (Hythe)
9. Cathy Henley (Rodmersham)
10. Nicola Kelly (Rodmersham)
11. Christian Kelly (Rodmersham)
12. Peter Snelling (Rodmersham)
13. Harlee Finucane (Rodmersham)
14. Darryl Wilson (Thanet)
15. Harry Wilson (Thanet)
16. 
Ben Wellfair (Rodmersham)
Res 1. 
Stephen Mangiurea (Rodmersham)

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

December 2018
Monday 3rd
7:20pm Monday Club Night
Sunday 23rd
2pm Canterbury Squash Club Xmas Party
December 2018
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Upcoming Events

December 2018
Sunday 23rd
2pm Canterbury Squash Club Xmas Party
January 2019
Monday 7th
7:20pm Monday Club Night

Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group