SADS IT Mote Open 2019


LIST OF RECEIVED ENTRIES AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE!!!

SADS IT Mote Open 2019 - One Day Graded Tournament

We are pleased to announce the next one day graded event at Mote Squash Club!! The tournament will be a 1* Everything Squash event so you can pick up some ranking points!

Please visit: http://everythingsquash.com/ for more details!

This event will be run on Saturday the 12th of January 2019 with the grades:
 

A Grade (8 places) - Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (24 places) - Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1900 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1899)

D Grade (8 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 150 - 799)

Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20, payable by cash/online in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 

Entry Fee includes SADS IT Mote Open 2019  tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Mote Squash Club, Willow Way, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 7RN

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Saturday 5th January 2019
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 09/01/2019)


A Grade

1. Oliver Morris (Mote)
2. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
3. Joe Magor (Canterbury)
4. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
5. Ryan Avison (Mote)
6. Simon Humphrey (Mote)
7. Dominic Major (Mote)
8. Darren Heathfield (Mote)


B Grade
 

1. Adam Ward (Canterbury)
2. Byrom Boutorabi (Kings)
3. Sam Derbyshire (Canterbury)
4. Lloyd Allen (Elwick)
5. Alastair Hill (Mote)
6. Harry Prescot (Dulwich)
7. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
8. Kevin Saunders (Mote)
9. Paul Jenner (Mote)
10. Simon Dumbleton (Elwick)
11. Stuart Eastman (Canterbury)
12. Harry Morgan (Mote)
13. Chris Mead
14. Dan Humphrey (K Sports)
15. Dinesh Bansal (Black Lion)
16. Phill Crane (Mote)
17. Ben Chapman (Poultwood)
18. Tom Farrer-Newey (Canterbury)
19. Jake Tossell (Black Lion)
20. Sam Millett (Black Lion)
21. Alex Payne (Elwick)
22. Dominic Middleton
23. Cameron Green (Mote)

 

C Grade

1. Maddy Hill (Mote)
2. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
3. Chris Cooper (Black Lion)
4. Adam Friswell (Mote)
5. George Holbourn (Rodmersham)
6. Andy Holbourn (Rodmersham)
7. Gurkan Arabaji (Bexley)
8. Stuart Alexander (Gillingham Waterfront)
9. Justin Bisnar
10. Slade John
11. Ben Craddock (Mote)
12. Karishma Bansal (Black Lion)
13. Luke Rouse (Canterbury)
14. Harry Mason (Mote)
15. Tom Goodayle (Mote)
16. Will Beeching (Mote)


D Grade

1. Martyn Smith (Mote)
2. Devi Ram Rai
3. Harrison Seal (Mote)
4. Martin Ball (Mote)
5. Luke Mount (Mote)
6. Luke Parmenter (Mote)
7. Russell Mason (Mote)
8. Steve Duke (Mote)

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

March 2019
Monday 4th
7:20pm Monday Club Night
April 2019
Saturday 6th
9am Canterbury Junior Open 2019
Sunday 7th
... Canterbury Junior Open 2019
April 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5

Upcoming Events

April 2019
Saturday 6th
9am Canterbury Junior Open 2019
Sunday 7th
... Canterbury Junior Open 2019

Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group