Dulwich Open Graded 2019


LIST OF RECEIVED ENTRIES AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE!!!

Dulwich Open Graded 2019 - One Day Graded Squash Tournament

We are pleased to announce a 2nd one day graded tournament at Dulwich Squash Club!

This event will be run on Saturday the 8th of June 2019 with the grades:
 

A Grade (8 places) - Div 1 NW /SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 4000 and above)

B Grade (24 places) - Div 2/3 NW Kent or Div 2 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 1900 - 3999)

C Grade (16 places) - Div 4/5/6 NW Kent or Div 3 SE Kent Leagues (Squash Levels: 800 - 1899)

D Grade (8 places) - Players playing recreationally and not in any team (Squash Levels: 150 - 799)

Trophies will be awarded to all grade and plate winners

Entry fee £20, payable by cash/online in advance or entry fees can be paid on the day! 

Entry Fee includes Dulwich Open Graded 2019  tournament t-shirt.

All players are guaranteed a minimum of three matches.

• Fully licensed bar

• Food on site

• Wi-Fi available at the club.

Club Address: Dulwich Sports Club, Giant Arches Rd, London SE24 9HB

Entry is done online at:

www.csquash.org (click on the banner on homepage)


For all enquiries please email me at joe@cmstringers.com or call/text 07909 531367

If you would like to enter via email please include your name, grade, contact email, club you play at and contact number

 
Entries close on Saturday 1st June 2019
 
Regards,

Joe Magor (Tournament Organiser)


Received Entries: (Last Updated: 20/05/2019)


A Grade

1. Alex Williams (Guernsey)
2. James Wass (The Wimbledon Club)
3. 
4.
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 


B Grade
 

1. Harry Gildersleve (Dulwich)
2. Declan Connor (Dulwich)
3. Shane Shevlin (Dulwich)
4. Alex Bates (Dulwich)
5. Oli Kirkness (Dulwich)
6. David Newman
7. James Hay (Cumberland)
8. Sam Rooks (Black Lion)
9. Chris O'Brien (Bexley)
10. Matt Witt (Bexley)
11. Louis Robjant (Dulwich)
12. Toby Smith (Dulwich)
13. Adam Ward (Canterbury)
14. Rob Motson (Trojans)
15. Lee Parker (Trojans)
16. 
17. 
18. 
19. 
20. 
21. 
22. 
23.
24. 

 
 C Grade

1. Rishi Naik (Dulwich)
2. James Youngs (Dulwich)
3. Mikhail Timonin (Dulwich)
4. Geoff Bew (Rodmersham)
5. Sebastian Drinnan (Bromley LTC)
6. David Harris (Lexden)
7. Bryony Paczy-Smith (Coolhurst)
8. Wayne Noble (Trojans)
9. 
10. 
11. 
12. 
13. 
14. 
15.
16.


D Grade

1. 
2.
3. 
4. 
5. 
6. 
7. 
8. 

Membership Renewals


Canterbury Squash Club

Events Calendar

April 2019
Monday 1st
7:20pm Monday Club Night
Saturday 6th
9am Canterbury Junior Open 2019
Sunday 7th
... Canterbury Junior Open 2019
Friday 12th
7:30pm Cornwallis Cup Finals 2019
May 2019
Monday 13th
7:20pm Monday Club Night
May 2019
 
« »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

Upcoming Events

There are no events to display.


Canterbury Squash Club

Powered by GroupSpaces · Terms · Privacy Policy · Cookie Use · Create Your Own Group